Displaying 1 - 12 of 12 results
SG-1000 microFirewall Wall Mount Kit
MFW-Mount Kit
Price: $9.99
Black anodized aluminum wall mount plate and mounting screws and anchors for the microFirewall.
Quad-Port 1 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Card RJ45
AOC-SGP-I4
Price: $199.00
The Compact and Feature-Rich 4-port Intel® Ethernet Controller. Compatible with C2758, XG-1540 and other systems. With the AOC-SGP-i4, Supermicro has extended the boundaries of Ethernet technology to create the most compact and feature-packed 4-port Ethernet controller in the market, and allow it to fit in the smallest space in the ever-densifying server system. With ultra-small footprint and rich of power management technology feature set, the AOC-SGP-i4 represents the next step in the Gigabit Ethernet networking evolution for enterprise and data center environments.
Chelsio T520-SO-CR Dual-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+
T520-SO-CR
Price: $245.00
Chelsio’s T520-SO-CR is a memory free dual-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Unified Wire adapter with a PCI Express 3.0 host bus interface, optimized for cloud computing, virtualization, storage, and other data center applications. This adapter, based on the fifth-generation (T5) technology from Chelsio provides the highest 10GbE performance available and dramatically lowers host-system CPU communications overhead with on-board hardware that off-loads TCP/IP processing from its host system. T520-SO-CR frees up host CPU cycles for useful applications. The system achieves increased bandwidth, lower latency, and uses less power.
Chelsio SM10G-SR 10 Gigabit SFP+ Module
Price: $99.00
CHELSIO SM10G-SR SFP+ 10G Short Reach Optical Module. Key Features Include: SFP+ transceiver module, 10GBase-SR, LC multi-mode, up to 980 ft, 850 nm
Pica8 40GBASE-SR4 Module MMF 850nm
P-QSFP-40G-SR4
Price: $396.00
Up to 10 km link length on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Pica8 10GBASE-SR Module MMF 850nm
P-SFP-10G-SR
Price: $99.00
Pica8 Certified Optics Up to 300m link length with 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3). Optical interoperability with 10GBASE-SR
Pica8 10GBASE-LR Module SMF 1310nm
P-SFP-10G-LR
Price: $198.00
Up to 10 km link length on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
10G SFP+ Twinax passive cable 3 meters
CAB-10GSFP-P1M
Price: $61.00
SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards. Generic for use with the Chelsio T520-SO-CR, T520-CR, or similar MSA manufacturer.
10G SFP+ Direct-Attached Copper Twinax passive cable 3 meters
CAB-10GSFP-P3M
Price: $92.00
SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards. Generic for use with the Chelsio T520-SO-CR, T520-CR, or similar MSA manufacturer.
Intel 8955 Crypto Accelerator PCIe
CPIC-8955
Price: $799.00
PCIe Accelerator Card 8955 with Intel® QuickAssist crypto-accelerator and compression accelerator
USB Active Cable
U030-003
Price: $4.00
Serial Console Cable for RCC-* SG-* and XG-2758 Boards & Systems
Micro USB OTG Adapter Cable
Micro-USB-OTG
Price: $2.50